• 2016 USA Classic Youth Results

    Girls Singles 501 1st – Kaylee Roy – USA 2nd – Jenna Yazbek – USA 3/4 – Rylee Moran – USA 3/4 – Amy Lucas – USA Boys...

  • 2016 ADO National Youth Championship Results

    Group 1 19 – Dan Robbins 18 – Dominik Pundt 17 – T.J. Scheppele 16 – Zach Ponder 14 – Jacob Demers 8 – Kaylee Roy 8 –...

  • 2016 ADO National Youth Championship

    Live updates from today’s ADO National Youth Championship will be available at : http://app.dartconnect.com/dctvlistings/tournaments.html Here are the round-robin groups.  The knockout bracket will be posted after the groups...

  • 2016 ADO National Youth Championship Line-Up

    Christian Brondell (SC) Tyler Burnett (CA) Jacob Demers (MA) Dylan Graham (CO) Dalton Hawksworth (OH) Devin McKeehan (SC) Rylee Moran (MA) Shea Nolen (TX) Zach Ponder (FL) Dominik...

  • 2016 WDF Americas Cup Youth Results

    The 2016 Americas Cup Youth Event was won by Canada, with the USA second.  Here are the detailed results: YOUTH GIRLS 1st – Taylor Probert (Canada) 2nd –...

Youth Scholarship Fund

adomemorialscholarshipfund

ADO Memorial Scholarship Fund……Needs your HELP!

How can you and your team/league help? Hold a RAFFLE Take up a COLLECTION Stage a BENEFIT tournament Establish a Team/League CHALLENGE...

RSS ADODarts.com Feed

  • WDF World Cup ADO Points Race – Update August 22, 2016
    The 2017 WDF World Cup is being held in Japan, and both men’s and women’s squads are now four players.  The US Team is selected from two systems : The ADO National Playoff System One of the four National Championships, the US Team playoffs alternate between the World Cup (held in odd years), and the […]
    Steve Brown - Communications Officer
  • 2016 Emerald City Classic Results August 17, 2016
    Women’s Singles 501 (15 entries) 1st – Dawn Marchand – Canada 2nd – Carole Herriott – Emerald City D.O. 3/4 – Gwen Smith – Portland Area D.A. 3/4 – Lisa Brown – Emerald City D.O. Men’s Singles 501 (32 entries) 1st – Jeff Springer – Emerald City D.O. 2nd – John Husman – Emerald City […]
    Steve Brown - Communications Officer
  • 2016 Mile High Throwdown Results August 16, 2016
    Women’s Singles 501 (20 entries) 1st – Brenda Roush – Rocky Mountain D.A. 2nd – Naomi Duran – Rocky Mountain D.A. 3/4 – Corrine Linderud – Rocky Mountain D.A. 3/4 – Juanita Rodriguez – Rocky Mountain D.A. Men’s Singles 501 (50 entries) 1st – Derek Brock – Rocky Mountain D.A. 2nd – Dan Moore – […]
    Steve Brown - Communications Officer
  • 2016 USA Classic Results August 9, 2016
    Women’s Singles 501 (73 entries) 1st – Paula Murphy – Florida D.A. 2nd – Marlise Kiel – Cleveland Darter Club 3/4 – Cali West – Syracuse Classic D.L. 3/4 – Lisa Ayers – Greater Chattanooga D.A. Men’s Singles 501 (223 entries) 1st – Tom Sawyer – Minuteman D.L. 2nd – Larry Butler – D.O. of […]
    Steve Brown - Communications Officer
  • 2016 ADO National 501 Championship August 5, 2016
    Here is the bracket for the Men’s National 501 Championship : Preliminary Rounds Josh Connell 3 – 2 Brian Jackson Charles Bradish 1 – 3 Ray Dunmire Avery Barry 1 – 3 Jim Fitzsimmons Ken Lynde 0 – 3 Timmy Nicoll Top 32 Tom Sawyer (1) 2 – 3 Josh Connell Vince Ming (16) 0 […]
    Steve Brown - Communications Officer